Middle and High School Teachers


Ms. Madhusmita

Homeroom G 6 / English Teacher
Madhusmitha
Qualification

B.A. (Hons) in English

B.Ed.

Ms. Anuthama Ghosh

Homeroom G 7
Anuthama
Qualification

B.A.

M.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Mithu Nath

English Teacher
Mithu Nath
Qualification

M.A. in English

M.A. in Political Science

B.Ed

B.A. Honours in Political Science

TKT Examination by the University of Cambridge

Mr. Pratik Thapa

Homeroom G 9 / English Teacher
Thapa
Qualification

Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)

B.A

Master of Arts (M.A)

IB Approaches to Learning workshop conducted by an IB workshop leader

Workshop on Learning Through Inquiry

Ms. Praseeja

Homeroom Teacher G 10 / Physics
Praseeja
Qualification

B.E. (Instrumentation and Control)

IB  Examiner

Workshop on IBDP Cat 1 Physics

Certified by Cambridge International Examinations for Intermediate level Physics

Mr. Ramachandra

Homeroom G 11/ Physics Teacher
Ramachandran-p
Qualification

B.Ed. (Teaching Degree) in Physics & Mathematics

M.Sc in Physics

B.Sc in Physics Math & Computer Science

IB  Examiner for Physics

IBO workshop on Physics IA & G4P

IBO workshop on DP Coordination

IBO DP Physics L1 workshop

IGCSE Physics Teacher Training

Ms. Atiya Fathima

Homeroom G 12/ Psychology
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

M.Phil ( Industrial & Organizational Psychology)

M.Sc (Psychology)

B.A (Psychology, Journalism, English Literature)

Workshop on Leadership and Human Resource Development

Mr. Prakash

Math Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

B.Sc.

Master of Arts (M.A)

Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)

Ms. N.Aysha Farina

ICT Teacher
aysha_f
Qualification

MCA

B.Sc

Intermediate Cambridge IGCSE Information and Communication Technology.

Mr. Samuel Dharmendar

ICT Teacher
Samuel_Dharmendar
Qualification

M.S (Software Engineering)

B.Sc (Computer Science, Mathematics and Electronics)

IB ITGS Workshop Category 1

IB ITGS Workshop Category 2

 Computer Science (Object Oriented Programming, Programming in C, Java, Database Management System and Operating System) COBOL, Oracle SQL, DB2 and JCL

Ms. Latika Mehra

English Teacher
Latika
Qualification

Post Graduation in English Literature M.A.

Graduation in English Literature B.A.

B.Ed.

IELTS

TOEFL

Mr. Prakash L

Art Teacher
Prakesh L
Qualification

Master of printmaking (Graphics)

Bachelor of Painting

Ms. Susan Samuel

Math Teacher
Susan
Qualification

B.Sc. (Math.)

Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)

Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications

IB  Examiner

Mr. Venu Gopal

Chemistry
Venu Gopal
Qualification

B.Sc (Chemistry)

B.Ed (Physics and Maths)

M.Sc, (Chemistry)

Certified from International Cambridge for IGCSE & A Level

Ms. Karen Kunder

Social Studies
Karen
Qualification

M.Phil. (History)

M.A. (History)

B.A. (History)

PGD in Travel & Tourism

IB  Examiner

IBDP Cat 1 on History

IBDP Cat 1 on Coordination

Workshop on History Syllabus

Workshop on Teaching and Research in History

Ms. Pooja Istwal

Business Studies Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

B.Ed.

M.B.A

M.Com(Taxation)

B.Com(Taxation)

IB  Examiner

Ms. Sunitha Muralidharan

Sr. Librarian
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

B.Sc. (Chemistry)

Bachelor’s degree in Library and Information Science (B.L.I.S)

Master’s degree in Library and Information Science ( M.L.I.S)

Ms. Shivali

French
Shivali
Qualification

DELF (Diplome d’Etudes en Langue Français)

Composite French Course: L’Université de Cocody

B.A. (English Literature)

B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication)

Mr. Anushil Malhotra

Business Studies Teacher
Anushil Malhotra
Qualification

Bachelor of Education.

Master of Commerce.

Bachelors of Commerce.

Ms. Shilpa

Swimming Teacher
Shilpa
Qualification

N.I.S. in swimming from Sports Authority of India.

B.A. with Psychology, Sociology, Economics

Mr. Delwin Sundar

Music Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

Associate of Trinity College LONDON -ATCL (Diploma)

Grade 8 in Solo Piano

Grade 8 in Music Theory

Grade 5 in Violin

Grade 5 in Electronic keyboard with Distinction

Gold Choral assessment with Distinction

M.Com.

IB  Examiner

Ms. Neena Devi

Hindi Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

M.A – Hindi

B.Ed. Hindi & Political Science.

IB Diploma Examiner – Hindi B Papers and Internal Assessment.

IB Trained for Teaching IB Diploma – HIndi.

Ms. Cristina Canas

Spanish Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

Diploma in English (Spain)

Course in English Language from EF International School of English, New York

Undergraduate Degree in English Philology (Spain)

Mr. Neel

Dance Teacher
Neel
Qualification

I T I

B.Com

Professionally Trained in all Indian Dance

Mr. Tamojit Ray

Drama Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

B.A

Diploma in teaching & training from Cambridge University

Certification in teaching English as a foreign language

Mr. Balaji

PE Teacher
????????????????????????????????????
Qualification

M.P.Ed

B.P.Ed

C.P.Ed

NIS Certificate

P.G. Diploma in Memory Development and psycho Neurobics

Ms. Risha Chattopadhya

Biology Teacher
Risha
Qualification

M.Sc. Biotechnology

B.Sc. Biotechnology Botany & Chemistry

Certification in Enzymology & Immunology

Certification in General Industrial Biotechnology

Ms. Suganya Angeline John

Biology / ESS Teacher
Suganya Angeline John
Qualification

M.Sc

M.Phil

APGDBI (Bioinfo)

Workshop on Commercial Application of Plant Tissue Culture.

Workshop on Basic Techniques in Biotechnology.

Workshop on Biostatistics and Model Organisms.

Workshop on Stress Biology (Training Teachers in Modern aspects of Teaching Molecular Biology, Immunology, Bioenergetics & Bio Membranes).

Ms. Archana Devi

Chemistry Teacher
Archana_Devi
Qualification

M.Sc

M.Phil Chemistry.

Ms. Neetu Jain

French Teacher
Neetu Jain
Qualification

Masters of Arts – French Language.

Advance Diploma in French Language.

Diploma in French Language.

DELF – French Language.

Diploma in Software Technology.

Bachelor of Commerce (Hons.).

Mr. Rajarshi Ghoshal

Math & Physics Teacher
Rajarshi Ghoshal
Qualification

M.Sc Mathematics.

MCA.

Ms. Jennifer James

General Science Teacher
Jennifer James
Qualification

M.Sc (Biotechonology).

B.Ed

Workshop on Stem Cells and its Applications & Apoptosis.

Workshop on Multimedia applications in teaching and learning.

Ms. Vandana Dwivedi

Hindi Teacher
Vandana Dwivedi
Qualification

B.A (Sociology, Economics, Philosophy).

M.A (Education).

Diploma in Engineering (Electronics).

Cambridge International Diploma in Teaching & Learning (CIDTL)-ITARI.

Webinars on  curriculum and classroom management.

Bilingual In English and Hindi.

Ms. Dipti Singh

Math Teacher
Dipti
Qualification

B.E (Aeronautics).

Workshop on Project Based Learning.

Workshop on Launching MYP.

TESMC (Teaching ESL in mainstream class).

Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers and Trainers (CIDTT) from ITARI.

CIE introductory workshop of 0580 Mathematics.

Introductory workshop of IB for Mathematics Studies SL.

Mr. Pradeep Gosavi Aikar

Math & Physics Teacher
Pradeep Gosavi Aikar
Qualification

MSc Mathematics.

B. Ed. Science and Mathematics.

B.Sc. Physics.

IELTS British Council International English Language Test Score.

Workshop on Explorations in IB SL Mathematics.

A and AS level Mathematics Evaluation and Teaching.

Workshop for Graphic Display Calculator (Casio GDC and TI NSPIRE).

Outbound Leadership Training.

Ms. Tanvi Bhandari

Economics Teacher
Tanvi
Qualification

M.A.Economics.

B.A. (H) Economics.

Mr. Naresh Babu M

Physical Education Teacher
Naresh Babu
Qualification

B. PEd

B. Com

 

blank